元号西暦年度会長幹事ガバナー分区代理
ガバナー
補佐
国際ロータリー会長
(国名)
32~331957~19581嶋田大里東ヶ崎潔
 チャールズ G・テンネント
33~341958~19592根本大里佐久間長吉郎
(東京南)
 クリフォードA・ランダル
34~351959~19603高品大里柏原孫左ェ門
(東京)
 ハルロド T・トーマス
35~361960~19614秋山大里田誠
(東京)
 J.エド・マックラウリン
36~371961~19625山口明石中村米平
(東京北)
 ジョセフA・エービー
37~381962~19636大里(庄)明石湯浅恭三
(東京)
岡田文秀
(船橋)
ニッティシュ C・ラハリー
38~391963~19647伊藤網中永沼政久
(横浜)
杉本郁太郎
(千葉)
カール P・ミラー
39~401964~19658茂木網中神守源一郎
(東京東)
平田博永
(市川
チャールズ W・ペッテンギル
40~411965~19669伊藤(英)網中竹田恒徳
(東京北)
右島四郎
(船橋)
C・P・Hティーンストラ
41~421966~196710鎌倉網口松方三郎
(東京RC)
池松武之亮
(野田)
リチャード L・エバンス
42~431967~196811宮内(清)永島川名正義
(館山RC)
及川好之助
(松戸)
ルーサー H ホッジス
43~441968~196912丸島八田広澤輝雄
(川越RC)
寺島義一
(柏)
キヨシトガサキ
44~451969~197013杉山安藤森田勝彦
(新千葉RC)
小島忠英
(市川)
ジェームス F・コンウェイ
45~461970~197114内野(晋)石上河野秀夫
(熊谷RC)
青山幸高
(市川東)
ウィリアム E・ウォークJr
46~471971~197215小林大内青山幸高
(市川東RC)
三橋光
(習志野)
アンスト G・ブトイホルツ
47~481972~197316明石白井半田利一
(浦和)
新行寺健
(旭)
ロイ D・ヒックマン
(アメリカ)
48~491973~197417八田大岩藤代善次郎
(木更津)
大木淨
(八日市場)
ウィリアム・C・カーター
(アメリカ)
49~501974~197518桜井
白井
高安野口長太郎
(佐原)
網中喜一郎
(銚子東)
ウィリアム・R・ロビンス
(アメリカ)
50~511975~197619白井島田岡野政雄
(柏)
八田功
(銚子)
エルネスト・I・デ・メロ
(ブラジル)
51~521976~197720高安岩瀬赤木諌夫
(船橋)
石毛実
(旭)
ロバート・A・マンチェスター
(アメリカ)
52~531977~197821岩瀬田杭岩城長保
(千葉)
小安福治
(八日市場)
W・ジャック・デービス
(アメリカ)
53~541978~197922西原小倉鈴木憲輔
(八千代)
片海宣光
(銚子東)
クレム・レヌーフ
(オーストラリア)
54~551979~198023小原飯塚斎藤任
(館山)
白井強冶
(銚子)
ジェームス・L・ボーマー・Jr
(イギリス)
55~561980~198124田杭宮崎平田博永
(市川)
勝山甚蔵
(八日市場)
ロルフ・J・クレイリッヒ
(フィンランド)
56~571981~198225大里(和)小林寺田欣一
(佐原)
西村和
(旭)
スタンレー・E・
マッキャフリー(アメリカ)
57~581982~198326大岩(峰)北村織戸勝雄
(習志野)
小原美紀
(銚子)
向笠広次
(日本)
58~591983~198427島田室井小原美紀
(銚子)
佐藤學而
(銚子東)
ウィリアム・E・スケルトン
(アメリカ)
59~601984~198528秋山江畑茂木佐平治
(野田)
福島俊
(八日市場)
カルロス・カンセコ
(メキシコ)
60~611985~198629室井小田島佐川一元
(船橋南)
田杭忠治
(銚子)
エドワード・F・カドマン
(アメリカ)
61~621986~198730菅井桜井黒田実
(茂原)
片山安五郎
(旭)
M・A・T・カパラス
(フィリピン)
62~631987~198831江畑古川齋藤博
(市原)
太田豊
(銚子東)
チャールズ C・ケラー
(アメリカ)
63~641988~198932宮崎(嘉)松本土屋亮平
(松戸)
筆内武
(八日市場)
ロイス・アビー
(オーストラリア)
H元~21989~199033青野(進)宮内(清)島和弘
(館山)
加瀬幸雄
(旭)
ヒュー M.アーチヤー
(アメリカ)
2~31990~199134飯塚高安平塚新兵衛
(佐原)
室井治郎八
(銚子)
パウロ V.C.コスタ
(ブラジル)
3~41991~199235小倉岡根土屋秀雄
(千葉)
大内恭平
(銚子東)
ラジェンドラ K.サブー
(インド)
4~51992~199336桜井(広)織田南部裕
(東金)
筆内武
(八日市場)
クリフォード・L・
ダクターマン(アメリカ)
5~61993~199437加瀬金田越部平八郎
(千葉南)
加瀬幸之助
(旭)
ロバート・R・バース
(スイス)
6~71994~199538小田島佐竹大矢惣一郎
(大原)
島田良雄
(銚子)
ビル・ハントレー
(イギリス)
7~81995~199639松本杉山石井亮太郎
(松戸東)
溝口浩一
(銚子東)
ハーバート・グラハム・ブラウ
(アメリカ)
8~91996~199740伊藤(浩)八田(明)長島洋三
(市川)
宇井重信
(八日市場)
ルイス・ビセンテ・ジアイ
(アルゼンチン)
9~101997~199841猿田五十嵐平山金吾
(成田)
新行寺芳夫
(旭)
グレン・W・キンロス
(オーストラリア)
10~111998~199942三枝岩瀬渡邊隆
(習志野)
加瀬貞冶
(銚子)
ジェームス L.レイシー
(アメリカ)
11~121999~200043高安(高)根本北原敬市
(船橋東)
石井明
(銚子東)
カルロ・ラビッツァ
(カナダ)
12~132000~200144織田青野(秀)秋元秀夫
(君津)
井橋力
(八日市場)
フランク J.デブリン
(メキシコ)
13~142001~200245岡根上総鈴木雅博
(市原中央
土川峰仙
(旭)
リチャード D.キング
(アメリカ)
14~152002~200346仲田宮崎森島庸吉
(船橋西)
小倉和夫
(銚子)
ビチャイ・ラタクル
(タイ)
15~162003~200447伊東桜井(喜)増田豁
(千葉中央)
澤田武男
(銚子東)
ジョナサン・B・マジィアベ
(ナイジェリア)
16~172004~200548青野(秀)茂木杉木禧夫
(茂原)
藤田榮一
(八日市場)
グレン E・エステス
(アメリカ)
17~182005~200649宮崎(裕)大岩(将)山中義忠
(船橋南)
佐々木守
(旭)
カール・ヴィルヘルム・
ステンハマー
(スウェーデン)
18~192006~200750杉山信太白鳥政孝
(市原)
猿田正城
(銚子)
ウイリアム B.ボイド
(ニュージーランド)
19~202007~200851桜井(喜)宮内(榮)白鳥政孝
(市原)
宮内勝利
(銚子東)
ウィルフリッド J.
ウィルキンソン (カナダ)
20~212008~200952大岩島田﨑山征雄
(習志野中央)
織田吉郎
(銚子)
李東建(D.K.Lee)
(韓国)
21~222009~201053坂本大里(忠)中村博宣井上峰夫
(八日市場)
ジョン・ケニー
22~232010~201154高橋(宏)宮内(龍)織田吉郎
(銚子)
小関邦夫
(旭RC)
レイ・クリンギンスミス
23~242011~201255上総松本山田修平
(木更津)
平野恭男
(銚子東)
カルヤン・パネルジ
(インド)
24~252012~201356大里金島得居仁
(松戸東)
栗田壮一
(八日市場)
田中作次
(日本)
25~262013~201457宮内(榮)宮内(秀)関口徳雄
(浦安)
椎名正良
(旭)
ロン D.バートン
(アメリカ)
26~272014~201558信太 秀紀田中 英子宇佐見透
(千葉幕張)
杉山俊明
(銚子)
ゲイリー C.K.ホァン
27~282015~201659宮内 龍雄佐藤 直子櫻木英一郎黒田幸一
(銚子東)
K.R.ラビンドラン
28~292016~201760島田 洋二郎石毛 充青木貞雄鈴木勝彦
(八日市場)
ジョン.F.ジャーム
29~302017~201861松本 恭一小林 昭弘寺嶋哲生中村亮太
(旭)
イアンH.Sライズリー
30~312018~201962金島 弘櫻井 公恵橋岡久太郎高橋宏資
(銚子)
バリー・ラシン
R元~22019~202063宮内 秀章寺内 忠正諸岡靖彦石井哲也
(銚子東)
マーク・ダニエル・マローニー
R2~32020~202164田中 英子髙瀬 幸雄漆原摂子大塚榮一
(八日市場)
ホルガー・クナーク
※平成7年度より平成10年度まで”会長エレクト制”を施行